501 Walnut Street Hollidaysburg, PA $ 699,900
501 Walnut Street
$ 699,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

501 Walnut Street

Hollidaysburg, PA, 16648
$ 699,900
Bedrooms7 Baths6.1 Sq 4,678

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 1
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 2
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 3
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 4
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 5
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 6
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 7
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 8
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 9
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 10
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 11
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 12
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 13
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 14
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 15
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 16
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 17
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 18
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 19
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 20
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 21
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 22
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 23
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 24
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 25
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 26
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 27
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 28
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 29
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 30
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 31
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 32
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 33
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 34
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 35
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 36
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 37
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 38
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 39
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 40
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 41
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 42
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 43
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 44
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 45
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 46
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 47
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 48
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 49
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 50
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 51
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 52
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 53
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 54
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 55
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 56
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 57
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 58
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 59
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 60
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 61
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 62
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 63
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 64
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 65
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 66
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 67
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 68
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 69
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 70
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 71
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 72
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 73
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 74
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 75
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 76
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 77
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 78
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 79
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 80
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 81
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 82
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 83
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 84
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 85
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 86
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 87
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 88
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 89
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 90
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 91
501 Walnut Street, Hollidaysburg, PA 16648 - Image 92

Single Family Home for sale in Hollidaysburg, PA

for $699,900 with 7 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,678 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.35.

Own a piece of Hollidaysburg history at 501 Walnut Street. This extraordinary 7-bedroom, 6.5-bath Victorian showcases timeless architecture, some modern updates, and unforgettable character in one of the areas most historic settings. From the iconic turret and expansive wraparound porch to the stunning original woodwork, hardwood floors, and stained-glass details, this home is filled with charm at every turn. Inside, spacious living and entertaining areas are complemented by an updated kitchen. Large windows provide abundant natural light throughout, while the homes unique architectural features create warmth and elegance rarely found today. Situated on a prominent corner lot in historic Hollidaysburg, this remarkable property offers endless possibilities as a private residence, multi-generational home, or potential bed & breakfast/investment opportunity. A rare opportunity to own one of Hollidaysburgs most distinctive homes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,900

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,559

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Hollidaysburg

County/Region

Blair

MLS | Web ID

PABR2016108

Features
General
Living Area 4678
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water Hot Water Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Brick
School District HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Us 220 take Frankstown Rd exit to Park Ave. Turn left onto Logan Blvd. Turn right onto Walnut Street.
City HOLLIDAYSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hollidaysburg Boro (15311)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 4559.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.62
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4678
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 501

Affordability Calculator

$4,689
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$380