664 Aspen Lane Duncansville, PA $ 420,000
664 Aspen Lane
$ 420,000
Share Save

664 Aspen Lane

Duncansville, PA, 16635
$ 420,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,413

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 1
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 2
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 3
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 4
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 5
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 6
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 7
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 8
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 9
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 10
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 11
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 12
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 13
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 14
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 15
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 16
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 17
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 18
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 19
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 20
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 21
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 22
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 23
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 24
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 25
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 26
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 27
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 28
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 29
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 30
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 31
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 32
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 33
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 34
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 35
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 36
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 37
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 38
664 Aspen Lane, Duncansville, PA 16635 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Duncansville, PA

for $420,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,413 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.35.

OPEN HOUSE SCHEDULED FOR SUNDAY 5/17 12PM - 3PM // CALLING FOR FINAL AND BEST OFFERS BY MONDAY 5/18 AT 9AM. Selling Brokerage/Agent: Weinman Real Estate / Ashley Weinman Sciulli PLEASE SUBMIT OFFERS TO ASHSCIULLI@GMAIL.COM Welcome to this beautiful and meticulously maintained contemporary home in the Woodland Terrace neighborhood. Nestled on a flat, 0.35-acre beautifully landscaped lot adorned with mature trees and vibrant vegetation. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home seamlessly blends comfort and practicality. Recent upgrades include: resurfaced driveway, sidewalks, and entry porch (2025), fresh paint throughout the entire house (2025), new windows, siding and gutters (2017). Enjoy efficient comfort with 3-zoned HVAC system. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom with beautiful granite walk-in shower and includes a walk-in closet. Upstairs bathrooms were remodeled in 2012 and had skylights added for bright, natural light. The kitchen is truly the heart of this home and boasts Brook Haven cabinets, gorgeous granite countertops, newer Bosch dishwasher, and enough storage for all of your kitchen needs. Be sure to check out the soft-close drawers and convenient spice rack in the lower cabinet to the left of the sink. The main floor also features a sitting room flooded with natural light, and a family room adorned with a brick gas-fireplace. From the spacious garage, enter the home into your laundry/mud room. The basement offers ample storage and flexible space to make your own. The backyard is your own private oasis, shielded by mature trees and comes complete with raised garden beds prepped and ready for your vegetable or flower garden. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,018

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Duncansville

County/Region

Blair

MLS | Web ID

PABR2016106

Features
General
Living Area 2413
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Shingle Siding Combination
School District HOLLIDAYSBURG AREA
Exclusions Some furniture is negotiable
Year Built 1987
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions gps is accurate
City DUNCANSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Duncansville Boro (15307)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 4018.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatm
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Sump Pump Improved
Flooring Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Casement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2413
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Rear Yard Trees/Wooded Vegetation Planting
Water Source Public
Inclusions dishwasher gas stove kitchen refrigerator garage refrigerator basement freezer raised garden beds in backyard washer & gas dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block Active Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 664
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy H Weinman

Broker

ashsciulli@gmail.com