3409 Oak Lane Altoona, PA $ 349,900
3409 Oak Lane
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3409 Oak Lane

Altoona, PA, 16602
$ 349,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,922

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 1
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 2
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 3
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 4
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 5
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 6
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 7
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 8
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 9
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 10
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 11
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 12
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 13
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 14
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 15
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 16
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 17
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 18
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 19
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 20
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 21
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 22
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 23
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 24
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 25
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 26
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 27
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 28
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 29
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 30
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 31
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 32
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 33
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 34
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 35
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 36
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 37
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 38
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 39
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 40
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 41
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 42
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 43
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 44
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 45
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 46
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 47
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 48
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 49
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 50
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 51
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 52
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 53
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 54
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 55
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 56
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 57
3409 Oak Lane, Altoona, PA 16602 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Altoona, PA

for $349,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,922 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.55.

Large Three Bedroom home for sale at 3409 Oak Lane Altoona -- a timeless stately home tucked away in the prestigious Mansion Park area of Altoona. Built in 1920, this beautifully maintained property blends classic charm with spacious living, offering over 2,900 square feet of character-filled space on a private .55-acre lot. From the moment you arrive, the home's mature setting and elegant curb appeal make a lasting impression. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout featuring a large formal living room with a wood-burning fireplace, a sunroom lined with built-in bookshelves and a second fireplace, and a formal dining room perfect for entertaining guests. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with an ensuite bath, an office with built in desk, plus a finished third floor that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, or bonus space. Additional highlights include 3.5 bathrooms, newer windows, four-zone gas hot water heat, a detached two- car garage, rear patio, and a beautifully sized yard ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Located in one of Altoona's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy, historic character, and convenience to schools, parks, and city amenities. 3409 Oak Lane is truly a rare opportunity to own a classic Mansion Park gem with room to grow and timeless appeal.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,550

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.55

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Altoona

County/Region

Blair

MLS | Web ID

PABR2016104

Features
General
Living Area 2922
School District ALTOONA AREA
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 3409 Oak Ln. Altoona PA 16602
City ALTOONA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area City Of Altoona (15301)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23958.00
Tax Annual Amount 6550.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 119.75
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2922
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.55
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3409

Affordability Calculator

$2,700
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$546

Nearby
3788334 Elementary School
4307208 Middle School
Unknown High School High School