964 Center Street Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ $ 260,000
964 Center Street
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

964 Center Street

Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ, 08087
$ 260,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,214

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 1
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 2
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 3
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 4
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 5
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 6
964 Center Street, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

for $260,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,214 square foot home was built in 1987.

CALLING ALL INVESTORS & CONTRACTORS! Great investment opportunity to buy this 3 bedrm 2 full ba ranch on 75X100 lot. After repairs, home is valued at about 350-360K in listing agent's opinion of value. Gas forced air heat, central air and updated replacement windows. Kitchen & Living Rm w/vaulted ceilings. Renovated, lovely eat-in kitchen w/ tumbled tile backsplash & newer appliances. 3 spacious bedrms. Pull down stairs for storage. Master bedroom has full bath and a big walk in closet. Storage shed included. Built high on an approximate 7 foot crawl space (height from prior listing) keeps flood insurance under $1,200 annually. Solar panels keep the electric bills low. Extended concrete driveway & wooden swing set. fenced in yard. Cash or FHA 203K Buyers* Caution: DON'T WALK ON DECK.Not safe.* Needs a new roof, deck & more. Contact the listing agent for details. Ask your agent for the Home & Termite Inspection Reports, prior to submitting an offer. This is a strictly "as is, where is" sale.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,484

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Little Egg Harbor Twp

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042238

Features
General
Living Area 1214
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL; SINGLE FAMIL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Sellers Belongings
Year Built 1987
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Mathistown Rd or Route 9 to Center Street to #964.
City LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 75.00
Tax Annual Amount 5484.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.17
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1214
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Blinds/Shades; Ceiling Fan(s); Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Stove
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 964

Affordability Calculator

$2,058
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$457