815 Route 9 S Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ $ 649,900
815 Route 9 S
$ 649,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

815 Route 9 S

Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ, 08087
$ 649,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 1
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 2
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 3
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 4
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 5
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 6
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 7
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 8
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 9
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 10
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 11
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 12
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 13
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 14
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 15
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 16
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 17
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 18
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 19
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 20
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 21
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 22
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 23
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 24
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 25
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 26
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 27
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 28
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 29
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 30
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 31
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 32
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 33
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 34
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 35
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 36
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 37
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 38
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 39
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 40
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 41
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 42
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 43
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 44
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 45
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 46
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 47
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 48
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 49
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 50
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 51
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 52
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 53
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 54
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 55
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 56
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 57
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 58
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 59
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 60
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 61
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 62
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 63
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 64
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 65
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 66
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 67
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 68
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 69
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 70
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 71
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 72
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 73
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 74
815 Route 9 S, Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ

for $649,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,338 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 1.29.

Privately positioned on over 1.25 sprawling wooded acres, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and lifestyle while remaining just a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Long Beach Island. Located on Old Ice House Road, the setting feels peaceful, secluded, and surrounded by nature. Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, the home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a first floor en suite, along with a large flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, family room, or additional guest space. A wraparound driveway and expansive parking area create a true estate like feel upon arrival, while inside, a dramatic staircase, gorgeous hardwood flooring, cathedral ceilings, and walls of windows fill the home with natural light. The oversized living room overlooks the backyard and heated in ground pool, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The renovated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open flow into the dining area, while a second living room with a fireplace, dedicated laundry room, and powder room add both warmth and functionality. The first floor en suite is beautifully appointed with tray ceilings, a walk in closet, and peaceful backyard views. Upstairs, a spacious loft style flex area overlooks the main living space and is accompanied by two additional large bedrooms and a beautifully renovated full bathroom. French doors lead to an incredible outdoor setting designed for both relaxing and entertaining, featuring a heated in ground pool, expansive paver patio, sprawling yard space, multiple sheds, raised garden beds, a chicken coop, and exceptional privacy throughout the property. Additional highlights include a two car garage, abundant attic storage, newer roof, new A/C, tankless hot water heater, and newer furnace. Offering the best of both worlds, this one of a kind property combines acreage, privacy, and a peaceful setting with convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything the Long Beach Island area has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,812

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.29

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Little Egg Harbor Twp

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042212

Features
General
Living Area 2338
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Washer Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Microwave
Zoning R-5A
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Heated
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PINELANDS REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions *Home is on Old Ice Rd: Rt 9 S to Old Ice House Rd Home on Left
City LITTLE EGG HARBOR TWP
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 56018.00
Tax Annual Amount 9812.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 277.97
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.realestatecinema.co/J8GZLXsD
Location Type Rural
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00005 08
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Stove - Coal Upgraded
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2338
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass French
Land Assessed Value 122200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 815
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Freeman & Company Real Estate