28 Baldwin Street Pennington, NJ $ 899,000
28 Baldwin Street
$ 899,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

28 Baldwin Street

Pennington, NJ, 08534
$ 899,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,543

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,535

28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 1
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 2
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 3
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 4
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 5
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 6
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 7
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 8
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 9
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 10
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 11
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 12
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 13
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 14
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 15
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 16
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 17
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 18
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 19
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 20
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 21
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 22
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 23
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 24
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 25
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 26
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 27
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 28
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 29
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 30
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 31
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 32
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 33
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 34
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 35
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 36
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 37
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 38
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 39
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 40
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 41
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 42
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 43
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 44
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 45
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 46
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 47
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 48
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 49
28 Baldwin Street, Pennington, NJ 08534 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Pennington, NJ

for $899,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,543 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.47.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home in desirable Pennington Borough, located within the highly regarded Hopewell Valley Regional School District. A grand two-story foyer makes a striking first impression with its elegant curved staircase and rich hardwood flooring that flows throughout much of the home. Filled with natural light from an abundance of distinctive curved windows, the inviting family room is anchored by a charming wood-burning brick fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming gathering space. The formal dining room connects seamlessly to the spacious eat-in kitchen, featuring warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a sunny dining area perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level also includes a private office or study, a convenient powder room, and a laundry room with utility sink for added functionality. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a true retreat with its own fireplace, sitting room, and en suite bath. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and unfinished bonus space with potential for a fifth bedroom complete the second level. The partially finished basement provides flexible living space ideal for a recreation room, fitness area, hobby space, or additional storage. Outside, enjoy peaceful mornings or evening dining on the rear patio overlooking the serene setting. Additional highlights include a roof approximately two years old and an exceptional location just moments from Pennington Boroughs charming shops, restaurants, and cafs. Convenient access to Princeton, I-295, and I-95 makes commuting easy while offering the perfect blend of timeless charm, space, and accessibility.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
28 Baldwin Street Pennington, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,677

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Pennington

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2076214

Features
General
Living Area 2543
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Washer Dryer Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher
Zoning R100
HOA Fee 500.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District HOPEWELL VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Main Street in Pennington to Baldwin Street
City PENNINGTON
Association Name PENNINGTON WOODS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennington Boro (21108)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20570.00
Tax Annual Amount 18677.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 353.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Skylight(s) Curved Staircase Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Wood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2543
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Study Great Room Laundry Storage Room Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator range dishwasher washer dryer and light fixtures as is.
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 110.00 x 187.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 279200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 28
See more
* Excluded Features