18 Kentworth Court Flemington, NJ $ 525,000
18 Kentworth Court
$ 525,000
Share Save

18 Kentworth Court

Flemington, NJ, 08822
$ 525,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,866

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 1
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 2
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 3
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 4
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 5
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 6
18 Kentworth Court, Flemington, NJ 08822 - Image 7

Townhouse for sale in Flemington, NJ

for $525,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,866 square foot townhouse was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.05.

Tucked away in the desirable Townsende Community, this beautifully appointed townhome is so much more than just two bedrooms. Step into an open-concept living and dining area graced with rich hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout. The heart of the living space is anchored by a stunning gas fireplace, flanked by custom built-ins that add both character and functionality. The eat-in kitchen is a true highlight, featuring sliders that open to a quaint private deck where you sip your morning coffee surrounded by a tranquil backdrop of mature trees or Unwind in the evening with nature as your view. A powder room completes this inviting main level. Upstairs you will find the primary suite with spacious bedroom with custom closet system and ensuite bath with soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. The second bedroom is generously sized with an adjacent full bath. The bonus room serves as an office with built-in desk and storage, ideal for work-from-home. The laundry is conveniently located on the 2nd level. The fully finished basement expands your living possibilities with a full bathroom, this is flexible space for a family room, gym, media room, or playroom. Abundant closets and storage throughout the home. Enjoy the convenience of an attached 2-car garage for vehicles, gear, and seasonal storage. Minutes away from historical downtown Flemington where you can explore Victorian architecture, boutique shopping, and cultural landmarks.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,400

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Flemington

County/Region

Hunterdon

MLS | Web ID

NJHT2004952

Features
General
Living Area 1866
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Dryer - Gas Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R6
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Management Pool(s) Road Maintenance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FLEMINGTON-RARITAN REGIONAL
Exclusions TBD
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 31 to Walter Foran to Townsende to Kentworth
City FLEMINGTON
Association Name TOWNSENDE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Raritan Twp (21021)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 9400.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.35
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Community Pool Features In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 53
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1866
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Tennis Court(s) Play Area
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway General Common Elements
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Rear Entry Basement Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Premier

Broker

laurieoneilrealestate@gmail.com