700 Schuyler Ave # G33 Kearny, NJ $ 329,000
700 Schuyler Ave # G33
$ 329,000
Share Save

700 Schuyler Ave # G33

Kearny, NJ, 07032
$ 329,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,026

700 Schuyler Ave # G33, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Kearny, NJ

for $329,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,500 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Beautiful two-bedroom condo on the third floor that is only 10 minutes away from Harrison Path Station. Close to schools, shopping, and other NYC transportation. Why pay NYC rent prices when you can own for a fraction! Perfect for NYC Commuters! This unit has been updated to SMART TECHNOLOGY [lights, music, etc: ALEXA / SIRI ready]. Central air and heating in unit, hardwood floors throughout, with tile in the bathroom. New Washer/Dryer/Water Heater. The Balcony (Patio Area) has the best view of NYC skyline! One reserved parking space and 1 Garage located directed below the unit. THIS UNIT IS MOVE-IN READY!

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 329,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,836

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Kearny

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

NJHD2000412

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 428.88
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Sewer Trash Water Snow Removal
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry Stick Built Brick Front
School District KEARNY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Other Fees 173.49
Unit Number G33
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality KEARNY TOWN
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Harrison Ave to Schuyler between Stewart Ave & Howell Pl
City KEARNY
Other Fees Frequency Monthly
Association Name ASSOCIATION ADVISORS NJ
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Kearny Town (20907)
Tax Annual Amount 5836.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 219.33
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 2.01
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances
Garage Features Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 700

Affordability Calculator

$2,512
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,026
Monthly Property Taxes
$486