109 Burnt Mill Road Cherry Hill, NJ $ 387,500
109 Burnt Mill Road
$ 387,500
Share Save

109 Burnt Mill Road

Cherry Hill, NJ, 08003
$ 387,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,304

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,386

109 Burnt Mill Road, Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Cherry Hill, NJ

for $387,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,304 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.17.

Drop your bags and move right in - this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch is truly turnkey! This home offers the ease of low-maintenance, one-level living and the peace of mind of major updates, including a brand new HVAC system in 2025 and a roof less than five years old! From the moment you arrive, the cozy front porch and inviting curb appeal set the tone for whats inside. Step through the front door and into a stunning open-concept living space where the spacious, modern kitchen immediately makes a statement. Designed with both style and function in mind, it features quartz countertops, a beautiful tile backsplash, two-tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for added storage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining, all filled with abundant natural light. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and a gorgeous en-suite bathroom complete with a dual vanity and sleek modern tile shower. Two additional guest bedrooms share an updated full hall bath with a tub-shower combination. Convenience continues with all utilities located on the main level, including the washer and dryer. Outside, enjoy the backyard with plenty of space to relax, garden, or entertain. An added bonus: the home is already equipped with a port for an electric car charger. Stylish, functional, and move-in ready - this home checks all the boxes. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 387,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,681

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Cherry Hill

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117766

Features
General
Living Area 1304
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality CHERRY HILL TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits Level Entry - Main No Stairs
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City CHERRY HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cherry Hill Twp (20409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7501.00
Tax Annual Amount 8681.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 297.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Vinyl Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient Double Hung Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1304
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 109

Affordability Calculator

$3,109
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$723
Monthly Home Insurance
--