199 Lake Drive Atco, NJ $ 300,000
199 Lake Drive
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

199 Lake Drive

Atco, NJ, 08004
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,328

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 1
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 2
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 3
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 4
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 5
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 6
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 7
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 8
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 9
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 10
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 11
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 12
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 13
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 14
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 15
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 16
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 17
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 18
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 19
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 20
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 21
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 22
199 Lake Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Atco, NJ

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,328 square foot townhouse was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.07.

Looking for an AFFORDABLE LAKE FRONT PROPERTY?! This COMPLETELY REMODELED lakefront beauty offers PEACEFUL VIEWS and FULLY REMODELED throughout! Freshly painted with WATERPROOF LVP FLOORING throughout the home, this property is truly MOVE-IN READY. The stunning kitchen features WHITE SHAKER SOFT-CLOSE CABINETRY, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, SUBWAY TILE BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PACKAGE, GAS RANGE, and TWO PANTRIES for extra storage. Enjoy CUSTOM SHADOWBOX TRIM throughout the first floor, SIX PANEL DOORS, BLACK HARDWARE, RECESSED LIGHTING, and ALL NEW LIGHTING, SWITCHES, AND RECEPTACLES throughout the home. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with CUSTOM TILEWORK for a clean modern feel. Major mechanical updates include a BRAND NEW HVAC for added peace of mind. Convenient FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY and all appliances are included WASHER, DRYER, REFRIGERATOR, RANGE, DISHWASHER, AND MICROWAVE. Step outside and enjoy your PRIVATE BACKYARD OASIS backing directly to the lake! Relax on the DECK OFF THE PRIMARY BEDROOM overlooking the water, or enjoy WALKING TRAILS, CANOEING, AND KAYAKING right from your backyard. The property also features a FENCED YARD with open access leading directly to the lake for endless outdoor enjoyment!! DONT MISS OUT ON THIS ONE!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,997

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Atco

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117726

Features
General
Living Area 1328
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning R4
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WATERFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1997
View Lake
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 199 Lake Dr Atco
City ATCO
Body of Water Atco Lake
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Waterford Twp (20435)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3175.00
Tax Annual Amount 4997.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.9
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lake
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Chair Railings Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bedroom - Bay Front Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1328
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Water Source Public
Inclusions New Stainless fridge dishwasher gas range microwave....washer and dryer are also included in as is condition
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 127.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Water Body Type Lake
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Boat - Non Powered Only Canoe/Kayak Fishing Allowed
Land Assessed Value 23700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 199

Affordability Calculator

$2,264