75 Gardens Avenue Berlin, NJ $ 564,900
75 Gardens Avenue
$ 564,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

75 Gardens Avenue

Berlin, NJ, 08009
$ 564,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,554

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,478

75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 1
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 2
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 3
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 4
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 5
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 6
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 7
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 8
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 9
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 10
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 11
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 12
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 13
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 14
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 15
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 16
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 17
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 18
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 19
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 20
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 21
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 22
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 23
75 Gardens Avenue, Berlin, NJ 08009 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Berlin, NJ

for $564,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,554 square foot home was built in 1955.

4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial with a fantastic oversized perfected fenced in lot! Spacious updated kitchen with gas range, quartzite countertops, and ceramic wood-look tile throughout first level. You will love the oversized living room & family room with brick fireplace. The cozy screened porch off the kitchen is great for Summer meals, and a new trex deck, above ground pool with new heater, a storage shed compliment the spacious fenced rear yard. The former 2-car garage is now a gameroom with plenty of room to add another garage. Upstairs is 4 bedrooms and 2 more full baths with a new primary bath and hardwood floors! This home is located in the Gardens section of the Boro and features an updated roof, updated windows, and a fantastic street close to downtown and the park!! Possession mid-Summer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 564,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,596

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Berlin

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2117716

Features
General
Living Area 2554
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R-1
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Enclosed Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District BERLIN BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 73 South towards Cross Keys Road to left onto South Park Drive to left onto Gardens
City BERLIN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Berlin Boro (20405)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 10596.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.18
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Wo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2554
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Screened Porch
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Flood Lights Street Lights
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 125.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 75