4 Ambrose Drive Columbus, NJ $ 565,000
4 Ambrose Drive
$ 565,000
Adult Community
Share Save

4 Ambrose Drive

Columbus, NJ, 08022
$ 565,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,060

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,479

4 Ambrose Drive, Columbus, NJ 08022 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Columbus, NJ

for $565,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,060 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 4 Ambrose Drive in the highly sought-after Four Seasons 55+ community a beautifully upgraded home designed for both comfort and style. This move-in ready property features countless custom upgrades throughout, including a no-threshold custom shower and a chairlift in the garage providing easy wheelchair accessibility. The stunning custom kitchen is complemented by upgraded tile work, modern flooring, and elegant light fixtures that give the home a warm and sophisticated feel. Major updates have already been completed for peace of mind, including newer HVAC, natural gas water heater, and roof. Step outside to enjoy the stamped concrete patio surrounded by professionally designed custom landscaping, creating the perfect outdoor retreat. This is truly a one-of-a-kind home offering convenience, quality, and luxury all in one dont miss your opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 565,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,700

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Columbus

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112152

Features
General
Living Area 2060
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 320.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District NORTHERN BURLINGTON COUNT SCHOOLS
Exclusions washer dryer kitchen fridge
Year Built 2001
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions 206 to Mansfield Rd East to Ambrose Drive
City COLUMBUS
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Mansfield Twp (20318)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7389.00
Tax Annual Amount 7700.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 274.27
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00016
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2060
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 66100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$4,120
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,479
Monthly Property Taxes
$642
Monthly Home Insurance
--