234 Ramblewood Parkway Mount Laurel, NJ $ 525,000
234 Ramblewood Parkway
$ 525,000
Share Save

234 Ramblewood Parkway

Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

234 Ramblewood Parkway, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Laurel, NJ

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.26.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,282

Style

Colonial,Split Level

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Mount Laurel

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112108

Features
General
Living Area 1710
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City MOUNT LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Laurel Twp (20324)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.60
Tax Annual Amount 7282.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 307.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1710
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Other
Lot Features Level Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 234

Affordability Calculator

$3,839
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$607
Monthly Home Insurance
--