1536 John Adams Court Mays Landing, NJ $ 290,000
1536 John Adams Court
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1536 John Adams Court

Mays Landing, NJ, 08330
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 1
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 2
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 3
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 4
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 5
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 6
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 7
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 8
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 9
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 10
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 11
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 12
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 13
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 14
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 15
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 16
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 17
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 18
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 19
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 20
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 21
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 22
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 23
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 24
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 25
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 26
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 27
1536 John Adams Court, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Mays Landing, NJ

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,494 square foot townhouse was built in 2000.

Welcome Home to 1536 John Adams Ct located in the desirable Mays Landing Village community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring spacious living and dining areas, updated flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The kitchen offers upgraded cabinets, granite counter tops, tile backsplash and built-in microwave. Sliding glass doors lead to a private outdoor patio area perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The second floor features a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private updated bathroom. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and another full bathroom complete the upper level. Additional highlights include upper floor laundry, ample storage space, and low-maintenance living. Enjoy resort-style living with community amenities that include a pool, hot tub, and playground offering relaxation and recreation just steps from your door. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Atlantic City Expressway access, and shore points, this home offers an ideal location for commuters or anyone looking to enjoy all that the area has to offer. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours schedule your private tour today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,692

Style

Colonial,Contemporary

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Mays Landing

County/Region

Atlantic

MLS | Web ID

NJAC2024472

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave Washer Dryer
Zoning GA-I
HOA Fee 431.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Pool(s) Trash
Architectural Style Colonial Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Courts Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MAYS LANDING VILLAGE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Babcock Rd to John Adams Ct
City MAYS LANDING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hamilton Twp (20112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 4692.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.11
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=QrFPr7CW3mY&brand=0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00636
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1494
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1536

Affordability Calculator

$2,177
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$391
Monthly Home Insurance
--