13514-E Holly Lane # 3A Ocean City, MD $ 595,000
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A
$ 595,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13514-E Holly Lane # 3A

Ocean City, MD, 21842
$ 595,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 1
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 2
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 3
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 4
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 5
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 6
13514-E Holly Lane # 3A, Ocean City, MD 21842 - Image 7

Townhouse for sale in Ocean City, MD

for $595,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,250 square foot townhouse was built in 1982.

*Professional Pics to Be Uploaded but don't miss this beauty* 13514 Holly Lane, Ocean City, MD Waterfront End Unit with Deeded Boat Slip This is the kind of North Ocean City opportunity buyers wait for. Completely remodeled waterfront end unit on sought after 136th Street offering direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and no CONDO or HOA fees. Live the coastal lifestyle with the ability to launch your boat from your backyard, cruise the bay, and still walk or bicycle to the beach within minutes. Why buyers love this location Deeded boat slip with direct water access Walking and biking distance to the beach Minutes to Northside Park, marinas, waterfront dining and entertainment Close to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants and local attractions Convenient North Ocean City location with strong long term appeal Whether you are searching for a primary residence, vacation home, or waterfront getaway, opportunities like this in Ocean City are becoming increasingly rare. Schedule your private tour of 13514 Holly Lane before someone else secures your waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,849

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Ocean City

County/Region

Worcester

MLS | Web ID

MDWO2038542

Features
General
Living Area 1250
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1982
Levels 2
Unit Number 3A
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use desired GPS.
City OCEAN CITY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bayside Waterfront (84)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 5849.0
Property Condition Good Very Good Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 476.0
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HOLLY CREST TWNHS
Tax Lot 3A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1250
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Body Type Canal
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13514

Affordability Calculator

$4,151
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$487
Monthly Home Insurance
--