904 Hanson Street Salisbury, MD $ 254,900
904 Hanson Street
$ 254,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

904 Hanson Street

Salisbury, MD, 21801
$ 254,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,569

904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 1
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 2
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 3
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 4
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 5
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 6
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 7
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 8
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 9
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 10
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 11
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 12
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 13
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 14
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 15
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 16
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 17
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 18
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 19
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 20
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 21
904 Hanson Street, Salisbury, MD 21801 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Salisbury, MD

for $254,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,260 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of South Salisbury! Featuring an open-concept layout, this home offers a comfortable flow between the main living areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates have already been taken care of, with both the HVAC system and roof being less than 10 years old. Step outside and enjoy the cute back deck a great spot for morning coffee, grilling, or relaxing at the end of the day. Conveniently located within walking distance of Salisbury University and close to everything South Salisbury has to offer, this home provides a great combination of comfort, location, and value. 904 Hanson St is ready to welcome its next owner home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 254,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,949

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Salisbury

County/Region

Wicomico

MLS | Web ID

MDWC2022934

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R10
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WICOMICO COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1998
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS.
City SALISBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wicomico Southwest (23-03)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3500.00
Tax Annual Amount 2949.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.3
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor P
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1260
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 904

Affordability Calculator

$1,815
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,569
Monthly Property Taxes
$246
Monthly Home Insurance
--