11507 Rolling Green Court Hagerstown, MD $ 750,000
11507 Rolling Green Court
$ 750,000
Share Save

11507 Rolling Green Court

Hagerstown, MD, 21742
$ 750,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 4,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 1
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 2
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 3
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 4
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 5
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 6
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 7
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 8
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 9
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 10
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 11
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 12
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 13
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 14
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 15
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 16
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 17
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 18
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 19
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 20
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 21
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 22
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 23
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 24
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 25
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 26
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 27
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 28
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 29
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 30
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 31
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 32
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 33
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 34
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 35
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 36
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 37
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 38
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 39
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 40
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 41
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 42
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 43
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 44
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 45
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 46
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 47
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 48
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 49
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 50
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 51
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 52
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 53
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 54
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 55
11507 Rolling Green Court, Hagerstown, MD 21742 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hagerstown, MD

for $750,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,134 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom + a den, 2.5-bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac on 1/3 acre in a sought-after neighborhood, where thoughtful landscaping, mature trees, and a private backyard retreat create a peaceful setting just moments from shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. Step through the grand double-door entry into a home designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort. A gracious two-story foyer welcomes you inside, where a fresh neutral color palette and newer plush carpeting create a bright, inviting atmosphere throughout. The open floor plan flows effortlessly from room to room, beginning with a sun-filled living room adjacent to the dining room, where expansive windows create a warm and welcoming setting ideal for quiet conversations, morning coffee, or simply enjoying the sunrise. The dining room is enhanced by crown molding, chair railing, and an elegant chandelier, creating the perfect backdrop for gatherings and special occasions. Beyond, the dramatic two-story family room is wrapped in windows that allow natural light to pour through the space, while built-in shelving and a sleek gas fireplace add warmth and sophistication. The upper-level Juliette balcony overlooks the family room and guides you to a versatile loft ideal for a home office, studio, or reading retreat. The thoughtfully designed kitchen with granite countertops opens seamlessly to the main living spaces and French doors lead to the outdoor oasis featuring a two-tier paver patio, refreshing heated in-ground pool, privacy fence, pool house, and beautifully landscaped grounds backing to trees for added serenity and privacy. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite through its double-door entry and enjoy newer plush carpeting, Palladian windows, a walk-in closet, and a striking double-sided gas fireplace shared with the spa-inspired en suite bath. The bath boasts a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, water closet for additional privacy, and dual vanities. Two additional sunny bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper-level sleeping quarters. The fully finished lower level is an entertainers dream, offering an expansive recreation room with a built-in full bar and abundant space for game days, movie nights, and celebrations. A fourth bedroom and full bath provide ideal accommodations for guests, extended stays, or multigenerational living. Blending timeless style, spacious living, and resort-inspired outdoor amenities, this remarkable home offers the perfect balance of privacy, luxury, and convenience. Note: Select interior photos have been virtually staged

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,713

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Hagerstown

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2036856

Features
General
Living Area 4134
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Freezer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RS-PU
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Transitional
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Robinwood Dr turn right onto Woodbridge Ave. Turn left onto Woodbridge Dr. Turn left onto Rolling Green Ct.
City HAGERSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15620.00
Tax Annual Amount 5713.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.16
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/11507_rolling_green_court_hagerstown_md/
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODBRIDGE SEC A
Tax Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Carpet Chair Railings Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Fam
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Double Sided
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens Vinyl Clad Palladian
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3376
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 758
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Loft Recreation Room Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Gutter System
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Rear Vinyl Privacy Other
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Front Yard Landscaping No Thru Street Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Double Entry French Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 57800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11507

Affordability Calculator

$5,094
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$476
Monthly Home Insurance
--