45525 Sunflower Street Great Mills, MD $ 448,500
45525 Sunflower Street
$ 448,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

45525 Sunflower Street

Great Mills, MD, 20634
$ 448,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,761

45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 1
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 2
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 3
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 4
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 5
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 6
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 7
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 8
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 9
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 10
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 11
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 12
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 13
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 14
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 15
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 16
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 17
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 18
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 19
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 20
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 21
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 22
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 23
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 24
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 25
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 26
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 27
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 28
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 29
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 30
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 31
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 32
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 33
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 34
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 35
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 36
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 37
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 38
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 39
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 40
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 41
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 42
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 43
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 44
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 45
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 46
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 47
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 48
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 49
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 50
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 51
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 52
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 53
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 54
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 55
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 56
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 57
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 58
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 59
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 60
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 61
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 62
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 63
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 64
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 65
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 66
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 67
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 68
45525 Sunflower Street, Great Mills, MD 20634 - Image 69

Single Family Home for sale in Great Mills, MD

for $448,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,764 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.23.

Beautiful Colonial home move in ready for a fresh start! As you enter the foyer, the hardwood floors lead you through the main living areas of the home including the formal dining room, formal living room and family room off kitchen. The kitchen includes stainless appliances, gas stove and plenty of cabinets. The open concept kitchen and family room areas are perfect for entertaining and hosting gatherings. A breakfast area complete with a coffee bar will appeal to your inner barista! Doors open to the back deck so get the grill for ready for summer cookouts and enjoy the level back yard for your next corn hole tournament. The upper level of the home has a primary bedroom, walk in closet and en suite with soaking tub, dual sinks and tile floors. Two additional bedrooms and full bathroom in the hallway are great for guests and company. The finished basement has a rec room, full bathroom, and additional room that can be used as a den/office/guest area. The driveway provides for ample parking and a one car garage. Close to schools, shopping, and area amenities. Easy access to route 235 for those driving to areas north and south. Close to PAX Naval Air Station. Schedule your online appointment today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 448,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,082

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Great Mills

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031296

Features
General
Living Area 2764
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Dryer Icemaker Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning RL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2001
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality GREAT MILLS
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Chancellor's Run Road to Norris Road. Right onto Goldenrod Drive. Right onto Sunflower Street. House is on the right.
City GREAT MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.80
Tax Annual Amount 3082.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.36
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name QUALITY BUILT
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MEADOW LAKE
Tax Lot 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1964
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model FENWICK/1CAR
Land Assessed Value 101700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 45525
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

kelly.padgett@c21redwood.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,018
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,761
Monthly Property Taxes
$257