No photo
23294 Holly Hill Lane California, MD $ 459,900
23294 Holly Hill Lane
$ 459,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

23294 Holly Hill Lane

California, MD, 20619
$ 459,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

Single Family Home for sale in California, MD

for $459,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,552 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.34.

Located in the highly desirable Wildewood Community, this spacious single-family home sits on a large corner lot and features a 2-car side-load garage. Offering 3 bedrooms plus an additional versatile room that is ideal for a home office, study, or optional 4th bedroom - this home provides flexibility to suit your needs. The inviting vestibule entry offers a practical buffer from the elements and a welcoming first impression. The open kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a generously sized walk-in pantry with ample shelving. Enjoy outdoor living on the deck just off the main living area. The family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite includes multiple closets and a private en suite bath with a soaking tub, dual vanities, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are well-proportioned and share convenient access to additional bathroom. The basement offers a partially finished area ideal for recreation or additional living space, along with a storage room and a full bathroom that includes a washer and dryer. A well-rounded home combining space, functionality, and a sought-after location. Close to schools, restaurants, and shopping. Minutes to PAX NAS! Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,777

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1983

Town/City

California

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031256

Features
General
Living Area 2552
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RL
HOA Fee 514.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Trash Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 3
Tax Year 2024
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City CALIFORNIA
Association Name WILDEWOOD HOLLY HILL NEIGHBORHOOD THREE CLUSTER 2
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14810.40
Tax Annual Amount 2777.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.71
Acceptable Financing Cash VA Conventional FHA USDA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WILDEWOOD
Tax Lot 29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Formal/Separate Dining Room Pantry
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Garage Access Heated Partially Finished Poured Concrete
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2152
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 108800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23294

Affordability Calculator

$3,063
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$231

Nearby
3533971 Elementary School