5601 Parker House Terrace # 304 Hyattsville, MD $ 109,999
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304
$ 109,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

5601 Parker House Terrace # 304

Hyattsville, MD, 20782
$ 109,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 1
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 2
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 3
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 4
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 5
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 6
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 7
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 8
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 9
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 10
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 11
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 12
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 13
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 14
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 15
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 16
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 17
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 18
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 19
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 20
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 21
5601 Parker House Terrace # 304, Hyattsville, MD 20782 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Hyattsville, MD

for $109,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 886 square foot condo was built in 1955.

Purchase requires 20% down payment or all-cash offer Dont miss your chance to own this bright and welcoming 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the sought-after Fairmont Condominium. From the moment you step inside Unit 304, youll appreciate the sun-filled living and dining area, generous bedroom spaces, and thoughtful storage throughout a home that truly feels move-in ready. One of this units standout features is the in-unit washer/dryer combo laundry day just got a whole lot easier. For those times you need extra capacity, the building also offers a shared laundry room for added convenience. Add elevator access and a beautifully maintained community with pool access and open green space, and everyday living here is genuinely enjoyable. Quiet living was clearly a priority when this unit was appointed. The joining wall has been heavily re-insulated with thick sound-dampening insulation, dramatically reducing noise transfer from neighboring units. Decorative cork wall treatment adds an additional layer of sound absorption while giving the space a warm, stylish finish a thoughtful upgrade youll appreciate every day. Location is where this property truly shines. Situated in the heart of the Chillum/West Hyattsville area, youre just minutes from Washington, DC and surrounded by exceptional everyday convenience. Grab groceries at the nearby Walmart, Aldi, or Giant all within easy walking distance or grab a bite at Chick-fil-A and the many other restaurants and cafs in the neighborhood. Three additional shopping centers are within a 12-minute walk, and the Mall at Prince Georges anchored by Target, Macys, TJ Maxx, Marshalls, Ross, and Primark is just minutes away. Downtown Silver Spring is 4 miles away, offering an abundance of dining, entertainment, and retail options. Commuters will love the unbeatable access to major roadways and transit: US Route 1, MD Route 410 (East-West Highway), I-495 (Capital Beltway), and I-95 are all within easy reach. For Metro riders, Fort Totten station (Red/Green/Yellow Lines) is the closest stop just 1.5 miles away offering a direct connection into Downtown DC and beyond. Hyattsville Crossing station on the Green/Yellow Line is also nearby, and Reagan National Airport is approximately 20 minutes by car. Whether youre a first-time buyer looking for a place to call home or an investor seeking a property in a high-demand, transit-rich corridor, Unit 304 checks all the boxes. A rare opportunity at an accessible price point schedule your showing today. KEY DETAILS Bedrooms/Baths: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom Square Footage: 889 sq ft Sound Insulation: Joining wall re-insulated with thick sound-dampening insulation; decorative cork wall treatment for additional noise reduction Laundry: In-unit washer/dryer combo + building laundry room Community Amenities: Pool, open green space, elevator access Highways: US Route 1, MD Route 410, I-495 (Capital Beltway), I-95 Metro: Fort Totten (Red/Green/Yellow Lines, 1.5 mi) Hyattsville Crossing (Green/Yellow Line) Shopping: Walmart, Aldi, Giant (walkable) Chick-fil-A Mall at Prince Georges (Target, Macys, TJ Maxx, Marshalls, Ross, Primark) 3 shopping centers within walking distance Nearby: 5 min to DC 4 mi to Downtown Silver Spring Reagan National 20 min Financing: Minimum 20% down payment required; all-cash offers welcome

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 109,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,644

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Hyattsville

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203242

Features
General
Living Area 886
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R10
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Unit Number 304
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 853.90
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE FAIRMONT 5601 CONDO
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Going through Chillum Rd take a turn towards Parker House Terrace the property will be on the left side.
City HYATTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1644.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.15
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE FAIRMONT 5601 CONDO>
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 886
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5601

Affordability Calculator

$814
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$137