801 Reserve Champion Drive # 17-303 Rockville, MD $ 459,000
801 Reserve Champion Drive # 17-303
$ 459,000
Share Save

801 Reserve Champion Drive # 17-303

Rockville, MD, 20850
$ 459,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,468

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

801 Reserve Champion Drive # 17-303, Rockville, MD 20850 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Rockville, MD

for $459,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,468 square foot condo was built in 2003.

This is a Great Condo in a Great Location. This unit is Sun Filled, has been freshly painted and includes New Luxury Vinyl Flooring. 2 bedrooms & 2 full baths. 2 assigned parking spaces are included. #5, #7. There is lots of on street parking for your showing and for your future guests.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 459,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,878

Style

Contemporary,Traditional,Unit/Flat

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235506

Features
General
Living Area 1468
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning CPD1
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Custodial Services Maintenance Parking Fee Management Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional Unit/Flat
Security Features Intercom Main Entrance Lock Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Levels 1
Unit Number 17-303
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality City of Rockville
Accessibility 48 + Halls Elevator
HOA Fee 2 661.00
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center
HOA N
Subdivision Name KING FARM VILLAGE CENTER
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From KF Blvd or Redland Blvd turn onto Reserve Champion
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5878.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KING FARM VILLAGE CENTER CODM III
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Sprinkler System
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1468
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Number of Elevators 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 136500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 801

Affordability Calculator

$3,316
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$490
Monthly Home Insurance
--