14624 Jaystone Drive Silver Spring, MD $ 630,000
14624 Jaystone Drive
$ 630,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

14624 Jaystone Drive

Silver Spring, MD, 20905
$ 630,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,426

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,879

14624 Jaystone Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20905 - Image 1
14624 Jaystone Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20905 - Image 2
14624 Jaystone Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20905 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $630,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,426 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.43.

14624 Jaystone Drive, Silver Spring, MD - Rare Find Under $650K From the moment you pull up, the grand brick front exterior, oversized driveway, and commanding presence of this 4 level home immediately stand out. A spacious 4 level home in one of Silver Springs most desirable areas priced under $650K with room to add your own touches and build serious sweat equity over time. Buyers know opportunities like this in Montgomery County are becoming harder and harder to find. If youve been trying to break into a strong Silver Spring community without paying fully renovated prices, this is your moment. Why this location stands out: Minutes to Glenmont Metro Station Quick access to ICC 200, I 495, Georgia Ave & DC commuter routes Near shopping, dining, grocery stores & everyday conveniences Close to parks, trails, golf courses & recreation Easy access to Downtown Silver Spring, Bethesda & Washington DC This neighborhood continues to attract buyers looking for space, convenience, strong resale value, and long-term upside. FIRST LOOK THIS SUNDAY; ONE HOUR ONLY! Serious buyers should not wait on this one. Tour 14624 Jaystone Drive before the rest of the market catches on.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 630,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,673

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235386

Features
General
Living Area 3426
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use desired GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18733.00
Tax Annual Amount 7673.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.18
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NAPLES MANOR
Tax Lot 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Skylight(s) Wood Floors Built-Ins
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2634
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 792
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 306600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14624

Affordability Calculator

$4,518
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,879
Monthly Property Taxes
$639

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History