19116 Starkey Terrace Brookeville, MD $ 995,000
19116 Starkey Terrace
$ 995,000
Share Save

19116 Starkey Terrace

Brookeville, MD, 20833
$ 995,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,126

19116 Starkey Terrace, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 1
19116 Starkey Terrace, Brookeville, MD 20833 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Brookeville, MD

for $995,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,016 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.2.

Photos coming soon !! WELCOME to a truly exceptional and well maintained residence in the heart of the Manor Oaks community in Brookeville. This 4-bed, 3.5 bath home has an intentional exterior along with a 2-car side-entry garage, and is located at 19116 Starkey Terrace. This stunning Colonial-style home offers over 4,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space and modern comfort, in a community that offers local playgrounds, tennis and pickleball courts, curated walking trails that elevate daily living, and the neighborhood pool (membership and access to fun activities are included with the HOA fees). From the moment you arrive, a charming natural stone pathway, manicured landscaping, and inviting curb appeal set the tone for what awaits you inside. Step through the front door into sun-drenched interiors offering approachable elegance. The expansive living spaces flow effortlessly throughout the home, creating the perfect balance for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of this home is its bright, airy kitchen featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, generous prep space, and stainless steel appliances is best described as an epicurean sanctuary dedicated to the appreciation of food and comfort that flows into an open concept layout. Just beyond, the spacious family room with a cozy fireplace and custom ceiling fan offers the perfect place to relax and unwind from a busy day at work or to simply watch your favorite sporting events with family and friends. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a private retreat with a walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite bathroom complete with a soaking tub, dual vanity, and a separate shower. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. The fully finished lower level offers an expansive, multi-purpose leisure hub with an additional full bathroom, an additional work-from-home office and a versatile storage/workshop space that is a virtual haven for woodworking this flexi-space is also ideal for a home gym. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a deck that offers seamless indoor-outdoor flow perfect for morning coffee, summer entertaining, or peaceful evenings overlooking the lush, mature, and manicured surroundings. Nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Brookeville with generous community amenities and convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated Montgomery County schools, this home offers the perfect combination of calmness, tranquility, and seamless flow. There is something to be said about homeowners who have kept up with repairs and the maintenance of their home throughout the years (please see below), a rare find in the housing market. Be sure to compare the maintenance record when shopping for a home, there is no price for peace of mind! GENERAL UPDATES: whole house surge suppressor protection; radon mitigation system; heat pump HVAC system (2012); roof (2015); fast recovery hot water heater (2021); windows (2022); deck (2022); natural gas HVAC system (2022); driveway (2024); exterior lighting (2025); and a recently installed secondary, independent flood protection system (2026) and more. Please see agent remarks for full updates. A REMARKABLE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN ONE OF BROOKEVILLES FINEST HOMES. DONT MISS THIS ONE!!! WONT LAST LONG !!!!!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 995,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,082

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Brookeville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2234912

Features
General
Living Area 4016
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Zoning RE2
HOA Fee 112.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 70 - About 10 miles from Exit 76 for MD-97 Toward Westminster/Olney Turn right onto MD-97(sign for Cooksville/Olney/glenwood). follow Georgia Ave then turn left on Owens Rd then left on Abbey Ma
City BROOKEVILLE
Association Name MANOR OAKS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8868.00
Tax Annual Amount 9082.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.61
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA Negotiable VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MANOR OAKS
Tax Lot 1
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2846
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1170
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 253400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 19116
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sunshine Properties Inc.

Broker

fannyeuceda77@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,883
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,126
Monthly Property Taxes
$757

Nearby
3535009 Elementary School
3534942 Middle School
Sherwood High School High School