1302 Coral Sea Drive Rockville, MD $ 484,900
1302 Coral Sea Drive
$ 484,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1302 Coral Sea Drive

Rockville, MD, 20851
$ 484,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 1
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 2
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 3
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 4
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 5
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 6
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 7
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 8
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 9
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 10
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 11
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 12
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 13
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 14
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 15
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 16
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 17
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 18
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 19
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 20
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 21
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 22
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 23
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 24
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 25
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 26
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 27
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 28
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 29
1302 Coral Sea Drive, Rockville, MD 20851 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockville, MD

for $484,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 806 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 1302 Coral Sea a beautifully renovated one-level home in the heart of highly sought-after Twinbrook, offering stylish updates, functional living, and an unbeatable Rockville location. Inside, youll find brand new flooring, fresh paint throughout, and an updated kitchen featuring shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The oversized detached garage offers incredible flexibility and endless possibilities perfect for a home office, gym, art studio, workshop, or additional storage space. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a large deck ideal for entertaining, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. Over the years, the home has undergone extensive improvements, including a new HVAC system, new roof, upgraded insulation in both the walls and attic, updated bathroom fixtures, and new interior and exterior doors and windows throughout most of the home. A thoughtfully added laundry/mudroom expansion provides valuable additional functionality and storage space for everyday living. Ideally located just minutes from both the Rockville and Twinbrook Metro stations, this home offers easy access to Rockville Town Center, Pike & Rose, and countless shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Enjoy weekends exploring the Rockville Farmers Market, hiking the scenic trails around Lake Needwood and Lake Frank, or taking advantage of the many parks, trails, and amenities that make Rockville one of Montgomery Countys most desirable places to call home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 484,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,773

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232510

Features
General
Living Area 806
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1951
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7385.00
Tax Annual Amount 5773.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 601.61
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c344de7f-2eae-4a87-9ead-5e77ed447e69?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ROCKCREST
Tax Lot 17
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family Room Off Kitchen Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Sump Pump
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 806
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Laundry Workshop Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Hookup Main Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 197000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1302
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker, Llc - Gaithersburg