21363 Lynn Lane Chestertown, MD $ 205,000
21363 Lynn Lane
$ 205,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

21363 Lynn Lane

Chestertown, MD, 21620
$ 205,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,314

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,262

21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 1
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 2
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 3
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 4
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 5
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 6
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 7
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 8
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 9
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 10
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 11
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 12
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 13
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 14
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 15
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 16
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 17
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 18
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 19
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 20
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 21
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 22
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 23
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 24
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 25
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 26
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 27
21363 Lynn Lane, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Chestertown, MD

for $205,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,314 square foot townhouse was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.17.

Take advantage of the Eastern Shore's amenities and quality of life in this low maintenance one floor home just a hop and a skip from the Chesapeake Bay and public beach. The Sergeant's Quarters at Tolchester Village is located less than 15 minutes from both Chestertown and Rock Hall providing nearby cultural, entertainment, and employment opportunities. The home itself has been taken care of with love and is ready for its next steward. Vaulted ceilings and spacious room sizes provide a great feel. The Shanty Bar at Tolchester Marina, just a beach cruiser or golf cart ride away, is one of the Chesapeake Bay's premier beachfront establishments serving coastal fare, fresh made boat drinks, and hosting live music on the Bay. Invest wisely in this tranquil retreat with bountiful nearby attractions.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 205,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,623

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Chestertown

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

MDKE2006556

Features
General
Living Area 1314
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Metal
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning AZD
HOA Fee 75.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District KENT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From downtown Chestertown take MD-20 W/Tolchester Road approximately 7 miles. Turn right onto Lynn Lane. Continue to 21363 Lynn Lane which will be on the right.
City CHESTERTOWN
Body of Water Chesapeake Bay
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7380.00
Tax Annual Amount 1623.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://iframe.videodelivery.net/fc8b6175fc67db974cc54cd8fe4bbb73
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1314
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21363
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

Broker

murphy@cbchesapeake.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,397
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,262
Monthly Property Taxes
$135
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save