985 N Camp Road Mc Henry, MD $ 1,299,900
985 N Camp Road
$ 1,299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

985 N Camp Road

Mc Henry, MD, 21541
$ 1,299,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 3,179

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 1
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 2
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 3
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 4
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 5
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 6
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 7
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 8
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 9
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 10
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 11
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 12
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 13
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 14
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 15
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 16
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 17
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 18
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 19
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 20
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 21
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 22
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 23
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 24
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 25
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 26
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 27
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 28
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 29
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 30
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 31
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 32
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 33
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 34
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 35
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 36
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 37
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 38
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 39
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 40
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 41
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 42
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 43
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 44
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 45
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 46
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 47
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 48
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 49
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 50
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 51
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 52
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 53
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 54
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 55
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 56
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 57
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 58
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 59
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 60
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 61
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 62
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 63
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 64
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 65
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 66
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 67
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 68
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 69
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 70
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 71
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 72
985 N Camp Road, Mc Henry, MD 21541 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Henry, MD

for $1,299,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,179 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.45.

Newly completed in 2025, this stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath mountain retreat blends upscale finishes with the natural beauty of Deep Creek Lake. Located in the sought-after North Camp community atop Wisp Mountain, the home offers spacious open-concept living designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Warm wood accents, soaring ceilings, and a beautiful stone fireplace create an inviting atmosphere throughout the main level. Well-appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the main gathering areas, while multiple living spaces provide plenty of room for family and guests. After a day enjoying nearby skiing, hiking, golf, and Deep Creek Lake activities, unwind in the private hot tub or gather around the covered outdoor fireplace. Ideally situated just minutes from Wisp Resort, Deep Creek Lake, State Parks, and countless year-round recreation opportunities, this property offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and adventure in the heart of Garrett County.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,299,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 841

Style

Cabin/Lodge

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Mc Henry

County/Region

Garrett

MLS | Web ID

MDGA2011864

Features
General
Living Area 3179
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer Dishwasher Microwave
Zoning R
HOA Fee 975.00
Architectural Style Cabin/Lodge
Construction Materials Log
School District GARRETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
View Trees/Woods Other
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Railey Realty at 2 Vacation Way turn left onto Sang Run Rd. Continue to Marsh Hill Rd and turn left. Follow approx. 1.1 miles then turn right onto Overlook Pass. Continue to Wisp Mountain Rd and
City MC HENRY
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name SHARON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19786.00
Tax Annual Amount 841.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 652.89
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0061
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Fully Finished Connecting Stairway Interior Access Walkout Level Outside Entrance Windows
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1991
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1188
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Game Room Den Foyer Loft Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 985

Affordability Calculator

$8,074
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$70

Nearby
3535249 Elementary School