4 Main Street Woodsboro, MD $ 350,000
4 Main Street
$ 350,000
Share Save

4 Main Street

Woodsboro, MD, 21798
$ 350,000
Bedrooms8 Baths5.1 Sq 4,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 1
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 2
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 3
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 4
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 5
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 6
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 7
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 8
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 9
4 Main Street, Woodsboro, MD 21798 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Woodsboro, MD

for $350,000 with 8 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,788 square foot home was built in 1919 on a lot size of 0.38.

Timeless character and everyday comfort come together in this charming Woodsboro home, offering the balance of small-town living and convenient access to nearby amenities. This property provides an opportunity to enjoy a more relaxed pace while remaining close to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and downtown Frederick. The wrap-around porch creates an inviting outdoor space to enjoy quiet mornings, evening conversations, or time spent relaxing throughout the seasons. Inside, the home offers flexible living areas designed to adapt to a variety of lifestyles and needs. The basement provides additional space for storage, hobbies, recreation, workspace, or future customization possibilities. Surrounded by scenic countryside and nearby outdoor recreation, the location offers convenient access to parks, trails, local markets, wineries, and restaurants. The historic Main Street setting adds to the home's character while providing a strong sense of connection to the surrounding community. Whether you are looking for charm, versatility, or a location that combines peaceful surroundings with everyday convenience, this property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the best of both. Photos may be virtually staged

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

8

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,857

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.38

Year Built

1919

Town/City

Woodsboro

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082176

Features
General
Living Area 4788
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning CBD
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1919
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Frederick take US-15 N to MD-194 E toward Woodsboro. Continue into town then turn onto Main St. Proceed to 4 Main St.
City WOODSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16407.00
Tax Annual Amount 8857.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 73.1
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4788
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 8
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.38
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 127000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$2,893
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$738