1587 Brimfield Circle Sykesville, MD $ 445,000
1587 Brimfield Circle
$ 445,000
Open House 5/24 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

1587 Brimfield Circle

Sykesville, MD, 21784
$ 445,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,740

1587 Brimfield Circle, Sykesville, MD 21784 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Sykesville, MD

for $445,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,284 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.12.

Coming Soon in Eldersburg - 1587 Brimfield Circle. Recently refreshed with new carpet, paint, siding and windows- this charming two story 3 bedroom home will be active for showings Friday May 22. Professional pictures will be uploaded soon.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
1587 Brimfield Circle Sykesville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 445,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,697

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Sykesville

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034990

Features
General
Living Area 1284
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available Under Ground
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R-100
HOA Fee 130.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Liberty Road: Right. on Hemlock Left on Gemini. Left on Macbeth. Left on Brimfield Left on Littlewood right on Brimfield. House will be on the right.
City SYKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5379.00
Tax Annual Amount 3697.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 346.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FREEDOM ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 83
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Chair Railings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1284
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1587

Affordability Calculator

$3,048
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,740
Monthly Property Taxes
$308
Monthly Home Insurance
--