113 Canon Court Westminster, MD $ 510,000
113 Canon Court
$ 510,000
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

113 Canon Court

Westminster, MD, 21157
$ 510,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,564

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 1
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 2
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 3
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 4
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 5
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 6
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 7
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 8
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 9
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 10
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 11
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 12
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 13
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 14
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 15
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 16
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 17
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 18
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 19
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 20
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 21
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 22
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 23
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 24
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 25
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 26
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 27
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 28
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 29
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 30
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 31
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 32
113 Canon Court, Westminster, MD 21157 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Westminster, MD

for $510,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,564 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.37.

Welcome to 113 Canon Ct! This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath brick-front colonial is tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought-after Diamond Hills community, offering over 3,600 square feet of finished living space. The main level features a welcoming entry, with separate living and dining rooms that flow seamlessly into the open-concept kitchen and family roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include an eat-in kitchen, powder room, laundry room, and access to an oversized two-car garage. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a generously sized primary suite complete with a double vanity sink, shower/tub combo and a large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guest space, home offices, or hobbies, all with ample natural light and storage. The finished lower level expands your living space with an additional family room, full bathroom, potential fifth bedroom/office space, and plenty of extra storage. Set on a private, flat 0.36-acre lot, the backyard offers space to relax or entertain in a peaceful setting. This home presents a fantastic opportunity to add value and make it your own, with solid construction and great bones ready for your personal touch. Recent updates include a new roof (2020), new flooring on 1st level and plush carpet on 2nd level (2026). Located within the top-rated Westminster School District, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, Carroll Hospital, local colleges, and commuter routes including Route 140 and MD-97. Being sold As-Isbring your vision and make this home your own. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
113 Canon Court Westminster, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 510,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,355

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Westminster

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034046

Features
General
Living Area 3564
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning R-200
HOA Fee 317.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 8
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions South on Washington Rd. Right on Kate Wagner Rd. Right on Canon Way. Right on Canon Ct. Home is on your left.
City WESTMINSTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15990.00
Tax Annual Amount 5355.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.98
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WESTMINSTER ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 181
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2464
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 115000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 113

Affordability Calculator

$3,586
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$446

Nearby
3533479 Elementary School
4922928 Middle School
Westminster High School High School