9172 Granite Court Waldorf, MD $ 4,000
9172 Granite Court
$ 4,000
Share Save

9172 Granite Court

Waldorf, MD, 20603
$ 4,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,677
9172 Granite Court, Waldorf, MD 20603 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Waldorf, MD

for $4,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,677 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.28.

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055196

Features
General
Living Area 1677
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Compactor Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
HOA Fee 267.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1997
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Berry Rd Turn on Mill Hill Road Right on Granite Court First House on Right
City WALDORF
Association Name STONERIDGE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12280.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-30
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision STONE RIDGE SUB
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s) WhirlPool/HotTub
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1545
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 132
Room Type Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood Privacy
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9172

Nearby
3535573 Elementary School
3533875 Middle School
North Point High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9172 Granite Court, Waldorf, MD, 20603 is a Property for Rent at $4,000 with 1,677 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 9172 Granite Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 20603 which is in Waldorf, MD