14205 Meadow Creek Lane Waldorf, MD $ 749,999
14205 Meadow Creek Lane
$ 749,999
Share Save

14205 Meadow Creek Lane

Waldorf, MD, 20601
$ 749,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

14205 Meadow Creek Lane, Waldorf, MD 20601 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $749,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,286 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 11.65.

Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of Waldorf. Nestled on over 11 acres, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and lifestyle all while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everyday amenities. From the moment you arrive, the long tree-lined setting and expansive front lawn create a sense of peace and seclusion thats hard to find. Inside, the home offers over 4,000 square feet with spacious bedrooms, multiple living areas, and a layout designed for both everyday living and occasional entertaining. The oversized kitchen opens into the main living spaces, while windows throughout the home bring in natural light and showcase the surrounding views of nature and acreage. Featuring two primary suites including one on the main level this home offers flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or private office space. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart: your own backyard oasis. The oversized in-ground pool is made for summer entertaining, weekend gatherings, and quiet evenings under the stars. Whether you're looking for outdoor recreation, or simply the luxury of wide-open space and privacy, this property delivers. Rarely does a home combine acreage, privacy, land, a pool, and this level of convenience all in one package. This is the kind of home that feels like a getaway without giving up access to everything Waldorf and the surrounding area have to offer.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 749,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,055

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

11.65

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055168

Features
General
Living Area 4286
Sewer Community Septic Tank Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Water Heater Washer
Zoning AC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Stick Built
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2018
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City WALDORF
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 507474.00
Tax Annual Amount 6055.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.24
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA Negotiable
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 1
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Exposed Beams Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Interior Access Walkout Level Heated Improved
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3286
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1000
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 11.65
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features French
Land Assessed Value 183200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14205

Affordability Calculator

$5,122
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes
$505