1 Highview Road Conowingo, MD $ 475,000
1 Highview Road
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Highview Road

Conowingo, MD, 21918
$ 475,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,182

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 1
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 2
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 3
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 4
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 5
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 6
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 7
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 8
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 9
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 10
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 11
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 12
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 13
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 14
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 15
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 16
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 17
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 18
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 19
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 20
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 21
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 22
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 23
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 24
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 25
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 26
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 27
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 28
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 29
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 30
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 31
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 32
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 33
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 34
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 35
1 Highview Road, Conowingo, MD 21918 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Conowingo, MD

for $475,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,182 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.43.

Beautifully renovated home on a spacious fenced lot in Conowingo featuring designer upgrades, flexible living spaces, and an impressive open-concept layout. The stunning gourmet kitchen offers an oversized waterfall-edge island with hidden storage cabinetry, farmhouse sink, gas cooktop with pot filler, custom cabinetry, beverage station with wine refrigerator, and extensive seating and prep space. The bright main living areas feature updated flooring, recessed lighting, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level provides additional living space with a custom fireplace feature wall, built-in shelving, a full bathroom, bedroom options, and walkout access to the backyard. Multiple bedrooms offer flexible layouts, including spaces with built-in desk areas and mini-split systems. The spa-inspired bathrooms showcase custom tilework, oversized glass showers, double vanity areas, and modern finishes throughout. Outdoor features include a large fenced backyard, elevated deck, detached outbuilding, landscaped grounds, decorative garden arbor, and plenty of room for entertaining, recreation, or gardening. Conveniently located with easy access to local commuter routes while offering a peaceful setting with modern updates throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,501

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Conowingo

County/Region

Cecil

MLS | Web ID

MDCC2021580

Features
General
Living Area 1182
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Ceiling
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Oven - Wall Water Heater
Zoning RR
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Security Features Electric Alarm Monitored
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1 Highview Rd
City CONOWINGO
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18730.00
Tax Annual Amount 2501.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 401.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3
Window Features Screens
Above Grade Finished Area 1182
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 102000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1

Affordability Calculator

$3,133
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$208