100 Clarendon Avenue Pikesville, MD $ 525,000
100 Clarendon Avenue
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Clarendon Avenue

Pikesville, MD, 21208
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,022

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 1
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 2
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 3
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 4
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 5
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 6
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 7
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 8
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 9
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 10
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 11
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 12
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 13
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 14
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 15
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 16
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 17
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 18
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 19
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 20
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 21
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 22
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 23
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 24
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 25
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 26
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 27
100 Clarendon Avenue, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Pikesville, MD

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,022 square foot home was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.22.

Rare find! Renovated colonial offering more than 3,000 sq. ft. of finished living space on a large corner lot in the heart of Pikesville. This spacious home features a desirable main-level bedroom with its own private full bath perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The main level also includes a bright and open living/dining room combination with a cozy electric fireplace and French doors leading to a brand-new deck. The fully updated kitchen showcases 42-inch cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, youll find a second oversized bedroom suite with a private full bath and walk in closet, plus two additional bedrooms and hall bathroom. The fully finished basement provides a large recreation/playroom along with a dedicated laundry and utility area. Large attic area with convenient access from one of the bedrooms. You can easily use this space for storage. Additional highlights include: Large parking area for 4+ vehicles New roof New gas furnace New central A/C New hot water heater New deck Located on a quiet street in a prime Pikesville location, close to shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,607

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Pikesville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163142

Features
General
Living Area 3022
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater Exhaust Fan
Zoning DR 5.5
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1926
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PIKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9520.00
Tax Annual Amount 2607.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RALSTON
Tax Lot 186
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Carpet Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Drainage System Heated Sump Pump
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2197
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 825
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Foyer Utility Room Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 81200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 100

Affordability Calculator

$3,450
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$217