1939 Codd Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 215,000
1939 Codd Avenue
$ 215,000
Share Save

1939 Codd Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21222
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

1939 Codd Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21222 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,024 square foot townhouse was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.06.

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,784

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162410

Features
General
Living Area 1024
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning NA
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2600.00
Tax Annual Amount 1784.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.96
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WEST INVERNESS
Tax Lot 7
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Galley Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Full Heated Outside Entrance Interior Access Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1024
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bonus Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Chain Link Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Fenced
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Site Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1939
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty