9 Island Run Court Catonsville, MD $ 389,900
9 Island Run Court
$ 389,900
Share Save

9 Island Run Court

Catonsville, MD, 21228
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

9 Island Run Court, Catonsville, MD 21228 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Catonsville, MD

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot townhouse was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautifully maintained 4BR, 3.5BA three-level brick-front townhome, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly convenient location. The main level features stylish LVP flooring throughout and offers a bright, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes table space with a charming bay window, newer stainless-steel appliances, and a convenient pass-through to the spacious living room. A dedicated dining area with elegant wainscoting opens to a private rear deckperfect for relaxing or hosting. The fully fenced backyard provides a peaceful, secluded outdoor retreat. Upstairs, youll find three well-sized bedrooms, each with vaulted ceilings and ceiling fans. New carpeting throughout the second floor. The spacious primary suite boasts a beautifully remodeled en-suite bath with a tiled walk-in shower and skylight, creating a light-filled, spa-like feel. An updated hall bath serves the additional bedrooms. The finished lower level expands your living space with a comfortable, newly carpeted recreation room and a full bath added in 2018. Walk-up stairs provide direct access to the backyard for added convenience. Enjoy a prime location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, while tucked away in a quiet and private setting.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,004

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Catonsville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161586

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Built-In Microwave Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning 0
HOA Fee 177.00
Association Fee Includes Management
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City CATONSVILLE
Association Name ELLICOTT MILLS HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1900.00
Tax Annual Amount 3004.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ELLICOTT MILLS
Tax Lot F4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Wainscotting Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Full Improved Sump Pump Walkout Stairs
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 240
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9

Affordability Calculator

$2,651
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$250