2141 Druid Hill Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 2,650
2141 Druid Hill Avenue
$ 2,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

2141 Druid Hill Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21217
$ 2,650
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,451
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 1
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 2
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 3
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 4
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 5
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 6
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 7
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 8
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 9
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 10
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 11
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 12
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 13
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 14
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 15
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 16
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 17
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 18
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 19
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 20
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 21
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 22
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 23
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 24
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 25
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 26
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 27
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 28
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 29
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 30
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 31
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 32
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 33
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 34
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 35
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 36
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 37
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 38
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 39
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 40
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 41
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 42
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 43
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 44
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 45
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 46
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 47
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 48
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 49
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 50
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 51
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 52
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 53
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 54
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 55
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 56
2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21217 - Image 57

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,650 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,451 square foot property was built in 1920.

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath Colonial townhouse in Baltimores Druid Heights neighborhood, now available for lease. Originally built in 1920 and renovated in 2025, this home offers a spacious open floor plan, luxury vinyl and ceramic tile flooring, recessed lighting, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave, cooktop, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Enjoy comfortable living with double-hung, double-pane windows, an attached rear-entry garage, and additional off-street parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, commuter routes, and nearby city amenities. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,650

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215482

Features
General
Living Area 2451
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Roof Flat
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Icemaker Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-83 SOUTH TO NORTH AVE (WEST) TO DRUID HILL
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Dining Area
Heating Fuel None
Basement Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2451
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Sitting Room Bedroom 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Bonus Room Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2141

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2141 Druid Hill Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21217 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 2,451 sqft. 2141 Druid Hill Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 21217 which is in Baltimore, MD