2804 Baneberry Court Baltimore, MD $ 389,900
2804 Baneberry Court
$ 389,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2804 Baneberry Court

Baltimore, MD, 21209
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,325

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 1
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 2
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 3
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 4
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 5
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 6
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 7
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 8
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 9
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 10
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 11
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 12
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 13
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 14
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 15
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 16
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 17
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 18
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 19
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 20
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 21
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 22
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 23
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 24
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 25
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 26
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 27
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 28
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 29
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 30
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 31
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 32
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 33
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 34
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 35
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 36
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 37
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 38
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 39
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 40
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 41
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 42
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 43
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 44
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 45
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 46
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 47
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 48
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 49
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 50
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 51
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 52
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 53
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 54
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 55
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 56
2804 Baneberry Court, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 57

Condo for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,325 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Move in ready, beautifully maintained 3/4 bedroom 3.5 bath townhouse in gated Heather Ridge community. Updated kitchen, large living room/dining room with fireplace, perfect for entertaining. Heading to 2nd floor, there are vaulted ceilings with plenty of sunlight, primary bedroom with closets, en suite bathroom and vanity area. 2 outdoor patio spaces, finished lower level with extra bedroom/office, playroom and full bathroom.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,017

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215176

Features
General
Living Area 2325
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Washer Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R-5
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 22
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 664.94
County BALTIMORE CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name HEATHER RIDGE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cross Country Blvd to Strathmore to Verdeen immediate right after gatehouse to 2804 Baneberry
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 8017.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 242.93
Community Pool Features In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 149
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Traditional Walk-in Closet(s) Studio Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1605
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 720
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2804

Affordability Calculator

$3,069
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$668

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$389,900 Listed Price