3410 Pinkney Road Baltimore, MD $ 799,900
3410 Pinkney Road
$ 799,900
Share Save

3410 Pinkney Road

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 799,900
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 3,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
3410 Pinkney Road, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $799,900 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,218 square foot home was built in 1924 on a lot size of 0.17.

Coming Soon! Estimated completion date: 5/21. Photos have been enhanced using AI staging/editing technology to help illustrate the property's intended finished appearance. Welcome to 3410 Pinkney Road a fully renovated colonial offering modern finishes, spacious living, and thoughtful design throughout. Before you enter the home you are greeted with a large deck featuring Trex planks and vinyl railings. The main floor of the house has an open, functional layout featuring a living room, dining room with wet bar, office, powder room, mudroom/pantry area with an entry from the driveway, and a stunning large kosher kitchen complete with 2 sinks, 2 dishwashers, 2 ovens, pantry, quartz countertops and backsplash, waterfall island with bar seating, and eat-in kitchen space. Right off the kitchen is an expansive backyard, and rear patio. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient laundry room. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and en-suite bath with a double vanity, while the additional full bathroom also features a double vanity. The finished basement includes a rec room, 2 bedrooms with egress windows, a full bathroom, office, abundant storage, and a walk-up exit to the backyard. Major updates include a new roof, siding, plumbing, electric, dual HVAC system, foam insulation, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, etc...

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,256

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1924

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214948

Features
General
Living Area 3218
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning R-1
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Spray Foam Insulation
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1924
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 22
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 3410 Pinkney Road Baltimore MD 21215
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7497.00
Tax Annual Amount 3256.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 368.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 005
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Butlers Pantry Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Ba
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2170
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1048
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Laundry Office Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 62100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3410

Affordability Calculator

$5,196
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$271