622 S Glover Street Baltimore, MD $ 174,000
622 S Glover Street
$ 174,000
Share Save

622 S Glover Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 174,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,071

622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
622 S Glover Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $174,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 832 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

ESSENCE Live authentically. Charming and well cared for brick rowhouse on a quiet, tree-lined Baltimore street. Original stained glass, hardwood floors, and generous room sizes throughout. Two full levels, a private walled courtyard, and plenty of space to make it your own. Good bones, real character. Cultivate your existence. The art of uniting human and home. LOCAL FLAVOR AND PROVISIONS Canton offers a vibrant waterfront experience and historic charm centered around ODonnell Squares restaurants and pubs. Treat yourself to pastries at Cafe Dear Leon or stop at the waterfront restaurants along Boston Street or in the Can Company. Stock up on provisions at DiPasquales and Harris Teeter. OUTINGS AND LEISURES Enjoy the vibrant energy of the waterfront promenade, take a water taxi ride to explore the harbor or relax in Patterson Park. Canton Waterfront Park is a hot spot for free outdoor summer concert series, and annual food and drink festivals. Peruse the shops around ODonnell Square or enjoy the arts and theater district in Highlandtown. PROXIMITY Close to Fells Point, Harbor East, Little Italy, Brewers Hill, and about 10-15 minutes to downtown. Easy access to I-95. Approximately 28 minutes to BWI and 17 minutes to Penn Station. REGION Canton, MD, was named by Irish merchant John ODonnell in 1785 after the Chinese port city of Guangzhou (formerly called Canton) to honor the city from which he transported tea, silk, and spices. Historically, the neighborhood was built by industrial workers and is known for its classic Canton Square of rowhomes, painted screens, and the Canton Waterfront Park. The nearby Brewers Hill area is famous for the huge, illuminated Mr. Boh sign, which originated from the Gunther and National breweries.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 174,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,881

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2211810

Features
General
Living Area 832
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 07
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head southeast on I-83 S/Jones Falls Expy Continue onto N President St Turn left onto Eastern Ave Turn right onto S Glover St Destination will be on the right
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 813.80
Tax Annual Amount 3881.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.13
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 1
Tax Lot 019
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 832
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 622

Affordability Calculator

$1,395
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,071
Monthly Property Taxes
$323