563 Belmawr Place Millersville, MD $ 249,900
563 Belmawr Place
$ 249,900
Share Save

563 Belmawr Place

Millersville, MD, 21108
$ 249,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

563 Belmawr Place, Millersville, MD 21108 - Image 1

Condo for sale in Millersville, MD

for $249,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 930 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Discover the charm of this delightful 1-bedroom townhouse nestled in the heart of Sussex Square Condo. With its traditional brick exterior and inviting interior, this home offers a cozy retreat for those seeking comfort and convenience. The spacious layout features a well-appointed full bathroom and a bright living area, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of community living with amenities that include a refreshing outdoor pool for leisurely afternoons. The association takes care of common area maintenance, lawn care, and snow removal, allowing you to focus on what truly matters. Assigned parking ensures your convenience, while the vibrant community atmosphere invites you to connect with neighbors. With a prime location and a low-maintenance lifestyle, this townhouse is an ideal choice for anyone looking to embrace a warm and welcoming home. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and community in this charming residence!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,408

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Millersville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145784

Features
General
Living Area 930
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R15
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Pool(s) Road Maintenance Snow Removal Lawn Maintenance Water Sewer Trash
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Kitchen Island (free-standing)
Year Built 1972
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MILLERSVILLE
Section 2
Building Name SUSSEX SQUARE CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 159.40
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name SUSSEX SQUARE CONDO
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Veterans Highway to Old Mill Road to Brandon Dr to Belmawr Place
City MILLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2408.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 268.71
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 930
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 563

Affordability Calculator

$1,739
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$201