6447 Union Court Glen Burnie, MD $ 275,000
6447 Union Court
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6447 Union Court

Glen Burnie, MD, 21061
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 1
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 2
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 3
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 4
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 5
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 6
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 7
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 8
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 9
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 10
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 11
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 12
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 13
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 14
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 15
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 16
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 17
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 18
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 19
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 20
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 21
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 22
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 23
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 24
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 25
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 26
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 27
6447 Union Court, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Glen Burnie, MD

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,160 square foot condo was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.03.

Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome in a desirable Glen Burnie location offering a modern, turnkey layout with strong appeal for both homeowners and investors. The main level features an open-concept design with recessed lighting, wide-plank flooring, and a bright living and dining area accented by a stylish white brick feature wall, flowing seamlessly into a fully updated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom tile backsplash, and breakfast bar seating. Upstairs offers three well-sized bedrooms with new carpeting and generous closet space, along with a beautifully renovated full bath featuring designer tile, matte black fixtures, and a modern vanity. Additional upgrades include a second full bathroom, updated lighting and fixtures throughout, and clean, cohesive finishes that elevate the entire home. Conveniently located near major commuter routes, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready property presents a strong opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking a low-maintenance, high-demand asset.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,577

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Glen Burnie

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145730

Features
General
Living Area 1160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Building Name HERITAGE HILL CONDO
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 200.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City GLEN BURNIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1152.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2577.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.07
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6447

Affordability Calculator

$1,908
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$215