1215 Algonquin Road Crownsville, MD $ 1,700,000
1215 Algonquin Road
$ 1,700,000
Share Save

1215 Algonquin Road

Crownsville, MD, 21032
$ 1,700,000
Bedrooms6 Baths6.0 Sq 6,497

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,467

1215 Algonquin Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Crownsville, MD

for $1,700,000 with 6 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 6,497 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.34.

Welcome to an exceptional retreat where space, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly This stunning 5-bedroom, 7-bathroom residence offers an impressive blend of luxury and functionality, thoughtfully designed to accommodate both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Inside, youll find expansive living spaces, refined finishes, and the added convenience of a private elevator providing effortless access to every level. Perfect for multi-generational living or hosting long-term guests, the home features a fully equipped attached apartment, offering privacy and flexibility without compromising connection. Nestled on a generous lot within a peaceful, farm-like community, the setting provides a rare sense of openness and tranquility while still being conveniently locatedjust moments from the newly renovated Preserve golf course, perfect for golf enthusiasts and those who appreciate beautifully maintained surroundings. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with plenty of space to relax, garden, or enjoy the natural surroundings. At the heart of the backyard, a beautiful private pool creates your own personal oasisideal for summer gatherings, quiet mornings, or unwinding at the end of the day. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle, offering the perfect balance of privacy, versatility, and resort-style living in a serene countryside setting.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,700,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,102

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

1.34

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Crownsville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145700

Features
General
Living Area 6497
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s) Solar - Passive
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RA
HOA Fee 67.00
Garage Spaces 4.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Frame
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric Solar Photovoltaic
Section D
Accessibility Elevator Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status COMING SOON
Directions From US‑50 (Annapolis) Take Exit 27 for MD‑2 North / MD‑450 toward Parole/Crownsville. Keep right and follow signs for MD‑450 West (Defense Hwy) toward Crownsville. Continue on MD‑450 West for about
City CROWNSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58370.00
Tax Annual Amount 15102.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 370.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision BELVOIR
Tax Lot 34
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank Solar
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4587
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1910
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.34
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 193100.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1215

Affordability Calculator

$11,726
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,467
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,259

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School