779 Olivia Way Pasadena, MD $ 1,199,990
779 Olivia Way
$ 1,199,990
Share Save

779 Olivia Way

Pasadena, MD, 21122
$ 1,199,990
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 4,602

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,389

779 Olivia Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 1
779 Olivia Way, Pasadena, MD 21122 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Pasadena, MD

for $1,199,990 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,602 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.92.

Professional pictures coming soon Stunning 6 bedroom contemporary colonial. Your own private paradise with your inground saltwater pool which is perfect for the hot summer days which will be here soon. Elegant wrought-iron fencing surrounds the pool providing both security and sophisticated appeal. There is ample patio space for lounging, dining and hosting unforgettable summer BBQs. The heart of the home is designed for seamless entertaining and comfortable daily living. The chef's kitchen is equipped with premium granite countertops, a modern touchless faucet, a spacious breakfast bar, and a pantry for ultimate storage. Located off the kitchen is the inviting family room with a cozy gas fireplace. Host formal dinners in the elegant dining room under the stunning Lennox chandelier. The versatile main level den can be converted into a playroom or main level bedroom. The upper level boasts four spacious bedrooms and the ultimate convenience of a dedicated laundry room complete with built-in cabinetry. The primary suite features a private sitting area and a spa-like ensuite bathroom with dual vanities. The second primary bedroom suite features its own private bathroom which is ideal for guests. There are two additional generously sized bedrooms on this level with ample closet space. The finished lower level has an au-pair/in-law suite with it own separate entrance for maximum privacy. Ideal for an extended family or long term guests. Don't miss the opportunity to own this rare gem!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,199,990

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,764

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Pasadena

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145546

Features
General
Living Area 4602
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Wall Washer - Front Loading Dryer Stove Water Heater
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Saltwater
Construction Materials Brick Front Mixed Stick Built Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 100 to Magothy Beach Road to Olivia
City PASADENA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40075.00
Tax Annual Amount 9764.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Builder Name TAILWIND BUILDERS
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MAGOTHY PINES ESTATES
Tax Lot 9
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Attic Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Gou
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3774
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 828
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Den Foyer Great Room In-Law/auPair/Suite Laundry Mud Room Other Bedroom 6 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Pri
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Stone Retaining Walls Underground Lawn Sprinkler Exterior Lighting
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Decorative Other
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Lighted Parking
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cleared Front Yard Cul-de-sac Landscaping Open Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.92
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 264200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 779

Affordability Calculator

$8,202
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,389
Monthly Property Taxes
$814
Monthly Home Insurance
--