102 Delaware Avenue Delmar, DE $ 265,000
102 Delaware Avenue
$ 265,000
Share Save

102 Delaware Avenue

Delmar, DE, 19940
$ 265,000
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 2,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

102 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, DE 19940 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Delmar, DE

for $265,000 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,110 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.17.

Spacious and versatile property located in the highly sought-after Delmar School District! This 6 Bedroom, 2 Bath home offers over 2,100 sqft and has been thoughtfully modified into two separate units, each featuring 3 Bedrooms and 1 Full Bath creating endless possibilities for multi-generational living, rental income, or owner-occupant investment opportunities. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from TidalHealth Peninsula Regional and 20 minutes from TidalHealth Nanticoke, with easy access to both Delaware and Maryland beaches just 40 minutes away. Whether you're looking to expand your investment portfolio or need flexible living space, this property offers incredible potential in a prime location.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,023

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Delmar

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2112040

Features
General
Living Area 2110
School District DELMAR
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 13 in Delmar turn onto State Street/DE-54 heading west toward downtown Delmar. Continue about 0.5 miles then turn right onto North 1st Street and take the next left onto Delaware Avenue —
City DELMAR
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Creek Hundred (31010)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 1023.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.59
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants West of Rt 13
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2110
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 64.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 102

Affordability Calculator

$1,717
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$85