400 Topiary Lane Middletown, DE $ 479,900
400 Topiary Lane
$ 479,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

400 Topiary Lane

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 479,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 2
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 3
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 4
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 5
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 6
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 7
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 8
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 9
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 10
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 11
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 12
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 13
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 14
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 15
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 16
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 17
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 18
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 19
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 20
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 21
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 22
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 23
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 24
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 25
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 26
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 27
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 28
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 29
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 30
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 31
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 32
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 33
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 34
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 35
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 36
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 37
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 38
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 39
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 40
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 41
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 42
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 43
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 44
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 45
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 46
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 47
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 48
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 49
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 50
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 51
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 52
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 53
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 54
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 55
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 56
400 Topiary Lane, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 57
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, DE

for $479,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.19.

Conveniently situated in the neighborhood, 400 Topiary Lane is now for sale. Take advantage of this one-owner listing! The current owners carefully selected the lot, upgrades, and floor plan to maximize living space. This model starts out by offering a true covered front porch, perfect for enjoying time outside. Upon entry, you will find beautiful hardwood floors, crown molding, neutral colors, and an open layout. There is a living room up front that would also make a great office. The large family room with a gas fireplace is perfectly positioned between the bedrooms, dining room, and breakfast room. The bright, airy, and sunny kitchen features tasteful finishes, including light stone countertops and a matching backsplash. Having a window over the sink is an added bonus. This user-friendly kitchen offers ample counter and cabinet space, as well as an eating bar that adjoins the breakfast room. Off the kitchen is a large private laundry room with a sink and additional cabinet space. Through the laundry room, you will access the oversized two-car garage. The primary bedroom is an impressive 18x17 space that can accommodate furnishings of any size! This suite includes double windows for an abundance of natural light, as well as a large private bath and a walk-in closet. There is an additional bedroom located near the hall bath, making it perfect for guests. Did we mention the 25x15 rear deck? It has direct access to the breakfast room and kitchen, making entertaining easy. This home is within walking distance of the neighborhood amenities, as well as all the shopping your heart desires!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,008

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102996

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Zoning 23R-2
HOA Fee 328.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Snow Removal
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 2007
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Bunker Hill Rd to Merrimac to spring arbor to topiary
City MIDDLETOWN
Association Name PCAM
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 3008.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.52
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/scl/fi/jd66qwlapjnbtxunvoow3/Video-Apr-29-2026-08-32-01.mp4?rlkey=i7dj5kdfk7x918gldakunw5dw&raw=1
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SPRING ARBOR AT SOUTH RIDGE
Tax Lot 275
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions All new appliances are included!
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 400
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Gold Key Realty

Broker

daniellebenson@c21gk.com