106 Foxtail Lane # 32 Magnolia, DE $ 172,500
106 Foxtail Lane # 32
$ 172,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

106 Foxtail Lane # 32

Magnolia, DE, 19962
$ 172,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,062

106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 1
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 2
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 3
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 4
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 5
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 6
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 7
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 8
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 9
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 10
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 11
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 12
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 13
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 14
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 15
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 16
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 17
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 18
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 19
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 20
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 21
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 22
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 23
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 24
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 25
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 26
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 27
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 28
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 29
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 30
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 31
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 32
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 33
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 34
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 35
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 36
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 37
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 38
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 39
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 40
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 41
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 42
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 43
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 44
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 45
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 46
106 Foxtail Lane # 32, Magnolia, DE 19962 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Magnolia, DE

for $172,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,384 square foot home was built in 2010.

Welcome to 106 Foxtail Lane, located in the quiet 55+ Community of Southern Meadows! This well-maintained Wisteria model features 2 bedrooms + an office that could be used as a 3rd bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms. The primary bedroom is complete with an en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. The large living area includes a spacious family room open to the eat-in kitchen and island. Tons of cabinet space and a recently new refrigerator. The laundry room is conveniently located off of the kitchen. Enjoy relaxing on the outdoor patio just off of the kitchen. The land lease is $732 a month and includes full access to the clubhouse, community pool, lawn care, trash and snow removal - No additional fees! There are tons of walking trails and gathering spaces awaiting your enjoyment. All residents must fill out Southern Meadows' application and have park approval. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 172,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 349

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Magnolia

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047150

Features
General
Living Area 1384
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer - Electric Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RMH
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 2010
Levels 1
Unit Number 32
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 13 turn East onto E Evans Rd. At traffic light go straight onto Irish Hill Rd. Turn Right onto Lexington Mill Rd. Take second Left into Southern Meadow community. First Left onto Foxtail Lane
City MAGNOLIA
Land Lease Amount 732.00
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 349.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.64
Community Pool Features In Ground
Lease Considered Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://media.kurtzaerial.com/sites/elvakdjw/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1911-032
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1384
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Den
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer/Dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block Pillar/Post/Pier
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 106

Affordability Calculator

$1,091
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,062
Monthly Property Taxes
$29
Monthly Home Insurance
--