81 Jillian Court Dover, DE $ 420,000
81 Jillian Court
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

81 Jillian Court

Dover, DE, 19901
$ 420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,766

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 1
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 2
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 3
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 4
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 5
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 6
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 7
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 8
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 9
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 10
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 11
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 12
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 13
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 14
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 15
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 16
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 17
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 18
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 19
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 20
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 21
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 22
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 23
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 24
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 25
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 26
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 27
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 28
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 29
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 30
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 31
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 32
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 33
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 34
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 35
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 36
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 37
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 38
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 39
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 40
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 41
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 42
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 43
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 44
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 45
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 46
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 47
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 48
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 49
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 50
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 51
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 52
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 53
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 54
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 55
81 Jillian Court, Dover, DE 19901 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Dover, DE

for $420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,766 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.35.

Instant Equity and completely livable! This is your opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 3. 5 bath home with a full basement, fenced yard, office, family room with gas fireplace, formal dining room, formal living room, , kitchen with breakfast room, center island, corian counters, gas cooking... seriously the list goes on for all of the space and amenities you've been hoping for at a price that you can't beat! Located in the Caesar Rodney School District, just a hop, skip and jump to Dover Air Force Base, Route 1, Bayhealth, shopping, dining... all you need and then some. The home needs maintenance. The carpet has some staining, the vinyl in the kitchen has seen better days, the countertops need caulking, but the primary bedroom is large and includes the bathroom with it all - a dual vanity, stall shower, corner tub, separate room with the commode, the walk in closet... it's all here and right next to it is the princess suite that includes it's own full bathroom as well! The other 2 bedrooms share the jack and jill bathroom - everybody's happy with their own space! Downstairs, pick a room to find your peace - there is so much space plus a full unfinished basement! Love the park like shaded fenced back yard and there is an irrigation system - the condition is unknown. This is an AS-IS Estate Sale. NO Repairs will be made, hence the excellant price!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,798

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047054

Features
General
Living Area 2766
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Zoning RS1
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 2004
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NONE
Accessibility Chairlift Grab Bars Mod Mobility Improvements
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions use GPS
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15290.00
Tax Annual Amount 1798.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.84
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/26649135-5e71-409e-a967-6d7ace933fd1?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GRAND OAKS
Tax Lot 3900-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Built-Ins Combination Kitchen/Dining Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Family Room Off Kitchen Formal/Separate Dining R
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Vinyl Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2766
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Laundry Office
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Fencing Picket Rear
Water Source Public
Inclusions all appliances as-is
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter