3401 38Th Street NW # 813 Washington, DC $ 3,400
3401 38Th Street NW # 813
$ 3,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

3401 38Th Street NW # 813

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 3,400
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 930
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 2
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 3
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 4
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 5
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 6
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 7
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 8
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 9
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 10
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 11
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 12
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 13
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 14
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 15
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 16
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 17
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 18
3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $3,400 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 930 square foot property was built in 1989.

Nestled in the prestigious Cleveland Park neighborhood, this exquisite mid-rise apartment offers a luxurious lifestyle defined by comfort and elegance. Built in 1989, this meticulously maintained unit showcases a harmonious blend of traditional architectural style and modern amenities, ensuring a refined living experience. As you approach the property, you are greeted by extensive hardscaping and beautifully designed exterior lighting that creates an inviting ambiance. The meticulously landscaped grounds feature lush greenery and well-maintained sidewalks, perfect for leisurely strolls or invigorating jogs along the nearby paths. The community amenities elevate your living experience, with access to a state-of-the-art fitness center, an outdoor swimming pool, and a dog park, all designed to enhance your active lifestyle. Step inside this stunning two-bedroom, two-bathroom unit, where you will find an open and airy layout adorned with elegant hardwood and ceramic tile flooring. The spacious living area is perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding after a long day. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with high-end stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and a sleek stove, ensuring that meal preparation is both efficient and enjoyable. The unit also features convenient in-home laundry hookups, allowing for effortless laundry days. Each bedroom offers ample space and natural light, creating a serene retreat for relaxation. The bathrooms are thoughtfully designed, providing a spa-like atmosphere for your daily routines. For your convenience, this property includes one dedicated parking space in an underground garage with inside access, ensuring your vehicle is protected from the elements. The lease includes essential services such as parking, snow removal, sewer, and water, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new home. Available for lease starting May 29, 2026, with a minimum lease term of 12 months, this property is perfect for those seeking a long-term residence in a vibrant community. Experience the unparalleled lifestyle that Cleveland Park has to offer, where luxury meets comfort in every detail. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite apartment your new home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262292

Features
General
Living Area 930
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 49.99
Unit Number 813
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
County WASHINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Concierge Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Security Swimming Pool Other Bike Trail Dog Park
Subdivision Name CLEVELAND PARK
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Rent Includes Parking Snow Removal Sewer Water
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Wisconsin Ave NW to 38th St NW
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.66
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-29
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 930
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 8
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Lawn Sprinkler Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Underground
Type of Parking Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3401

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3401 38Th Street NW # 813, Washington, DC, 20016 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 930 sqft. 3401 38Th Street NW # 813 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 20016 which is in Washington, DC