719 5Th Street NE # 3 Washington, DC $ 624,900
719 5Th Street NE # 3
$ 624,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

719 5Th Street NE # 3

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 624,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 17
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 18
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 19
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 20
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 21
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 22
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 23
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 24
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 25
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 26
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 27
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 28
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 29
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 30
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 31
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 32
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 33
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 34
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 35
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 36
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 37
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 38
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 39
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 40
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 41
719 5Th Street NE # 3, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Washington, DC

for $624,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 906 square foot condo was built in 1910.

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 16th, 2-4PM A SUPER UNIQUE condo offering! Nestled in a boutique 4-unit building, this spacious and light-filled condo offers over 900 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space featuring 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, PARKING, in-unit Washer & Dryer, a Wood-Burning Fireplace, Private Outdoor Balcony, shared Terrace, and an unbeatable location just 0.6 miles to Union Station Metro and 0.7 miles to NoMa Metro, shops and restaurants. Filled with natural light and charm, the open-concept living and dining area features a beautiful bay window with peaceful tree-top views, convenient coat closet, cozy wood-burning fireplace, built-ins, kitchen with ample storage, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The 2 bdrms have ample closet space, with the spacious primary suite offering an updated bath with sleek glass-enclosed shower. Ideally located around the corner from vibrant H Street Corridor (yet in a quiet setting), this condo offers such a easy living blending comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package. PLEASE note the 360 TOUR

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 624,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,024

Style

French

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262238

Features
General
Living Area 906
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Reserve Funds Snow Removal Sewer Trash Other
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Terrace
Architectural Style French
Construction Materials Brick Block
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1910
Levels 1
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name OLD CITY 1
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 400.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From H St. coming from Union Station R on 5th St. Boutique building to the left 1/3 ways into the block.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 5024.18
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 689.74
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/3bd62fd8-f6ac-4047-b68b-bd5d4a5bf942
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Old City 1
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 906
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Soil Types Chillum-Urban Land Complex
Land Assessed Value 182120.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 719

Affordability Calculator

$4,266
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$419
Monthly Home Insurance
--