1711 Surrey Lane NW Washington, DC $ 1,499,000
1711 Surrey Lane NW
$ 1,499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1711 Surrey Lane NW

Washington, DC, 20007
$ 1,499,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,230

1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 1
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 2
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 3
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 4
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 5
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 6
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 7
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 8
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 9
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 10
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 11
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 12
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 13
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 14
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 15
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 16
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 17
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 18
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 19
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 20
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 21
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 22
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 23
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 24
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 25
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 26
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 27
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 28
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 29
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 30
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 31
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 32
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 33
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 34
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 35
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 36
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 37
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 38
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 39
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 40
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 41
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 42
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 43
1711 Surrey Lane NW, Washington, DC 20007 - Image 44

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $1,499,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,945 square foot townhouse was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.05.

1711 Surrey Ln Foxhall This newly updated English Tudor in the sought-after Foxhall neighborhood blends classic architecture with contemporary design, offering refined living throughout it's four beautifully finished levels, across nearly 3000 SQ FT. New solid wideplank oak flooring flows throughout the living spaces offering an elegant foundation for the homes warm, modern aesthetic. The newly updated kitchen features highend appliances, generous counter space, and solid wood cabinetry. Just beyond the dining room, the home opens through French doors to a charming alfresco dining terraceperfect for relaxed gatherings and outdoor meals. The second floor offers three wellappointed bedrooms, each filled with natural light. A private thirdfloor oasis provides flexible space for a luxe primary suite, studio, or quiet retreat. A lowerlevel inlaw suite adds valuable versatility, complete with its own living area and conveniences, including a full bath, kitchenette, private entrance and abundant storage. Practical upgrades include a full solar panel array to help reduce electric costs and private offstreet parking for effortless city living. Ideally located, just a short walk from Georgetown University and Palisades shopping and dining, neighborhood parks and playgrounds, this home combines charm, convenience, and thoughtful modern updates in one of the areas most desirable enclaves.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,499,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 8,914

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262060

Features
General
Living Area 2945
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Roof Slate
Zoning R-3/GT
Architectural Style Tudor
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1927
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Key Bridge; Travel West on Canal turn right onto Foxhall travel approx. 2/10 of a mile then turn right onto 38th Street at the roundabout take the second right onto Surrey home is on the right.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2094.00
Tax Annual Amount 8914.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 613.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Foxhall
Tax Lot 191
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2445
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Chillum-Urban Land Complex
Land Assessed Value 550320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1711

Affordability Calculator

$9,972
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,230
Monthly Property Taxes
$743

Nearby
3533918 Elementary School
3536259 Middle School
Macarthur High School High School